Monday, November 15, 2010

rain and roll

there are two more papers before i can officially announced that i am a truly free man! (besides all the theater thingy). well, these two papers are the worst (i bet ya). just answered koko paper and it was bloody bloody...i can't describe what it looks like.

it's raining Hermes and Gucci out there, so, it's the best time, probably, for me to sleep, watching movie or just chill out. how i miss my home so much (padahal esok dah nak balek)

nothing much to say, but, i am not as happy as i used to be. doesn't make any difference pun kalau happy. nah, never mind. oh yes, we are waiting our fucking allowance to be banked in. it was a month due. i thought we'll be getting very soon, but apparently we are not. yeah, fucking retard!

food for thought: can you name the fluids which contain alcohol besides boosts and perfumes? if u have the answer, pls let me know. thanks.

the end.

p/s: i saw what you did last evening. *cakap kat sape tatau. haha!

Saturday, November 13, 2010

pencil and papers

frankly speaking, i hate exams. i really mean it.

you see, it's just a way to measure our achievement after, what, like 6 months struggling in studying? come on. 'they' should come with another way. perhaps, vanish the exam so that students will be happy and less burden to the teachers?

i am in both. i am a teacher-to-be and a student. there!

what makes me hate examination more is, the subjective, structured kind of question. do 'they' need to do such things? aren't we tortured enough to answer with all the MCQ's? now, i have to read more to fathom what it is all about.

i am bounded to be the best eventhough i am not (yet!). whatever.

o yes, studying is never fun, u got to admit it. even when it comes to your favourite subject, still, you will keep whining all the times. trust me.

nah, gotta do my forced revision. otherwise, tomorrow, i'm gonna sit still and make myself as a giraffe, watching and looking and searching the answers. i did that, so what? didn't you? whatever.

the end.

p/s: currently listening to Alexandra Burke; Start Without Me. catchy!

Wednesday, November 10, 2010

twitter and facebook

leave me your e-mail if you have one of these. thanks.

i think i'm gonna update my blog as frequent as i tweeting (or tittering?) whatever.


i love myself

do you? yes, i do.

how do define yourself? if a person ask u this kind of question:

"kau suka diri kau? ape yang kau suka kat diri kau? kau rase kau chanteq?"

that's the kind of question you may face if you talk to me. yes, i hate people who are behaving like a bitch padahal they don't. you know, acting as one but people see you as gedix. you know, gedix. menggeletis. yaw! jijik!


you walk alone in the cafe, and suddenly you just stare one person (kalau kau stare aku merasa la ko kene serang balas), and then you just walk like there's no tomorrow. o please, that's not kind of attitude people would salute you. they maybe salute you with their middle finger. there!

okay, this is the beginning of my entry. gonna start blogging very soon if i am rajin enough to write somethin'.

yes, you can call me a kind-hearted bitch.